Home : Election Information

Voting and Election Information


November 6, 2018 Results

0021 T. Maine W 1

                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    511

           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400

           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.28

           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

 

 

          Governor / Lieutenant Governor

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Scott Walker / Rebecca Kleefisch (REP).  .    275   69.10

           Tony Evers / Mandela Barnes (DEM)  .  .  .    115   28.89

           Phillip Anderson / Patrick Baird (LIB).  .      3     .75

           Michael J. White / Tiffany Anderson    (WGR     1     .25

           Maggie Turnbull / Wil Losch (IND)  .  .  .      3     .75

           Arnie Enz / No Candidate (TWP)  .  .  .  .      1     .25

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

 

 

          Attorney General

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   67.68

           Josh Kaul (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   29.80

           Terry Larson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

 

 

          Secretary of State

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Jay Schroeder (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   63.99

           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   35.75

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

 

 

          State Treasurer

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Travis Hartwig (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   64.69

           Sarah Godlewski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   32.22

           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.09

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

 

 

          United States Senator

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Leah Vukmir (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   57.83

           Tammy Baldwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.92

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

 

          Representative to Congress District 8

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Mike Gallagher (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   72.15

           Beau Liegeois (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.59

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

 

 

          Representative to the Assembly District 6

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Gary Tauchen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   67.10

           Richard Sarnwick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.17

           Mike Hammond (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.74

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

 

 

          Sheriff Outagamie County

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Clint C. Kriewaldt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   99.47

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

 

 

          Coroner Outagamie County

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Doug A. Bartelt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   70.18

           Travis J. Thyssen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   29.55

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

 

 

          Clerk of Circuit Court Outagamie County

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Barb Bocik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   99.44

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46

 

 

          Dark Store Advisory Referendum Outagamie County

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.72

           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.28

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

 

 

          Town Treasurer Town of Maine

          (VOTE FOR)  1

           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.63

           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   43.37

              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

 

 
2018 Election Dates:
 
     February 20, 2018 - Spring Primary
     April 3, 2018 - Spring Election
     August 14, 2018 - Partisan Primary
     November 6, 2018 - Fall General Election
 
    
 

To check the status of your absentee ballot or check your voter history

 

State of Wisconsin Government Accountabilility Board

The State of Wisconsin Government Accountability Board has all the forms available for download at their web site. Below are links to some of the most requested forms.

EL-121 Absentee Ballot Request

 

EL-131 Voter Registration Application